ALABAMA'S LARGEST MUSIC FESTIVAL
OCTOBER 2-4, 2015
MOBILE, ALABAMA

Our Line-up

2015 Schedule by Date


Friday, October 02
6:30 PMCountry Stage sponsored by Southern Ford Dealers and Coca-Cola
The Vespers 
6:30 PMUrban/R&B Stage sponsored by AT&T
Eterniti 
6:45 PMRock Stage sponsored by Bud Light
Battling Delirium 
7:00 PMUrban/R&B Stage sponsored by AT&T
The Crystal Pistol 
7:45 PMCountry Stage sponsored by Southern Ford Dealers and Coca-Cola
Kristy Lee & Dirt Road Revival 
8:00 PMRock Stage sponsored by Bud Light
PEEK 
8:30 PMUrban/R&B Stage sponsored by AT&T
Grammy All-Star Night featuring Malcolm Jamal Warner, Barrington "Bo" Henderson & Dennis "Finger Roll" Nelson 
8:45 PMLaunching Pad
HanaLena 
9:00 PMCountry Stage sponsored by Southern Ford Dealers and Coca-Cola
The Swon Brothers 
9:15 PMRock Stage sponsored by Bud Light
Seether 
10:15 PMUrban/R&B Stage sponsored by AT&T
George Clinton And Parliament Funkadelic 
10:15 PMLaunching Pad
Bianca Clarke 
10:30 PMCountry Stage sponsored by Southern Ford Dealers and Coca-Cola
Kip Moore 
10:45 PMRock Stage sponsored by Bud Light
Shinedown 
Saturday, October 03
2:30 PMCountry Stage sponsored by Southern Ford Dealers and Coca-Cola
Erin McLendon 
2:30 PMUrban/R&B Stage sponsored by AT&T
Marieo "Multi" Parrish 
2:30 PMRock Stage sponsored by Bud Light
Broken Rail 
3:15 PMLaunching Pad
Bridget Kelly Band 
3:45 PMCountry Stage sponsored by Southern Ford Dealers and Coca-Cola
Elley Duhe' & 100 Dollar Car 
3:45 PMRock Stage sponsored by Bud Light
Rebecca Roubin 
4:00 PMUrban/R&B Stage sponsored by AT&T
Ms. Jody 
4:30 PMLaunching Pad
Stereo Dogs 
5:00 PMCountry Stage sponsored by Southern Ford Dealers and Coca-Cola
The Joe Taylor Group 
5:00 PMRock Stage sponsored by Bud Light
Molly Thomas & The Rare Birds 
5:30 PMUrban/R&B Stage sponsored by AT&T
Wendell B 
6:30 PMCountry Stage sponsored by Southern Ford Dealers and Coca-Cola
Travis Tritt 
7:00 PMUrban/R&B Stage sponsored by AT&T
OB Buchana 
7:00 PMRock Stage sponsored by Bud Light
Black Stone Cherry 
7:30 PMLaunching Pad
William Earl Smith 
8:15 PMCountry Stage sponsored by Southern Ford Dealers and Coca-Cola
Eli Young Band 
8:30 PMUrban/R&B Stage sponsored by AT&T
Calvin Richardson 
8:30 PMRock Stage sponsored by Bud Light
Slash: featuring Myles Kennedy & The Conspirators 
9:15 PMLaunching Pad
Neil Dover 
10:00 PMCountry Stage sponsored by Southern Ford Dealers and Coca-Cola
Randy Houser 
10:00 PMUrban/R&B Stage sponsored by AT&T
Johnny Gill 
10:00 PMRock Stage sponsored by Bud Light
Three Days Grace 
Sunday, October 04
2:30 PMCountry Stage sponsored by Southern Ford Dealers and Coca-Cola
Derek Norsworthy 
3:30 PMLaunching Pad
Daphne & The Mystery Machines 
4:00 PMUrban/R&B Stage sponsored by AT&T
Vick Allen 
4:00 PMRock Stage sponsored by Bud Light
Manchester Orchestra 
5:00 PMLaunching Pad
Jacob Needham 
5:30 PMCountry Stage sponsored by Southern Ford Dealers and Coca-Cola
Eric Paslay 
5:30 PMUrban/R&B Stage sponsored by AT&T
Willie Clayton 
5:30 PMRock Stage sponsored by Bud Light
St. Paul & The Broken Bones 
6:45 PMLaunching Pad
Rod Maine 
7:15 PMCountry Stage sponsored by Southern Ford Dealers and Coca-Cola
Justin Moore 
7:15 PMUrban/R&B Stage sponsored by AT&T
Chrisette Michele 
7:15 PMRock Stage sponsored by Bud Light
Cage The Elephant 



Click here to see a list of artists who have performed at BayFest in past years.