ALABAMA'S LARGEST MUSIC FESTIVAL
OCTOBER 3-5, 2014 - MOBILE, AL

Our Line-up

Line-Up Archive


A complete listing of past BayFest artists.

10 Years 10,000 Maniacs
2 for 1 2 Major Twinz
3 Dog Night 3 Doors Down
38 Special 3DK
4 Tops 41 Down
4Given 78rpm
911 A Den of Thieves
A.J. Croce A.M. Radio
Ace da Lyrical Myrical Acoustic Cafe
Adam Holt Adam Holt & The Blues Congregation
ADECA Adelayda
Adelitas Way Advocate
Akon Al Green
Al Green Alan Jackson
Alan Rhody Albert Simpson
Albertina Walker Alice in Chains
All American Tragedy All-4-One
Allgood Almost Kings
Amy & The Hank Sinatras Anders Osborne
Andre and the Night Hounds Andre Barton
Andy Griggs Angel Mollette
Anita Baker Anonymous The Apostle
Another Man Down Anthony Hamilton
Anthony Williams Arise
Arthur's Wonderful Kind of Storytime Ashelea Penquite
Asleep at the Wheel Astrolab
ATL Shawty August Christopher
Avant Average White Band
B B King B.o.B
Bad Charism Bada Bing Bada Boom
Baha Men BAMA
Bar-Kay's Barefoot in January
Battling Delirium Bay City Brass Band
BB King Beau Jocque
Beausoleil Beehive
Before 9 Before Nine
Bela Fleck Bella Orange
Bellows Farmer & Hanks Ben E. King
Bertie Higgins & "The Band of Pirates" Bet Williams
Beth Nielsen Chapman Beth Rabeck Hall
Bethlehem Baptist Church Male Chorus Better Than Ezra
Beyond Me Bianca
Big & Rich Big & Rich with special guests Cowboy Troy and Bradley Gaskin
Big Brother Blues Big Show and Crowd Pleaser
Big Sky Bill & Bonnie Hearne
Billy Currington Billy McLaughlin
Billy Overton Billy Preston
Billy Ray Cyrus Billy Soul Bonds
Blaine Larsen Blake Shelton
Blessid Union of Souls Blue October
Blue Oyster Cult Blue Steel Band
Blues Injectors Blues Traveler
Bo Bice Bo Grant
Bobby Blue Bland Bol O' Sol
Bomba Dak Bonnie Jones
Bonus Brothers Booker T. Jones
Boozoo Chavis Bordello Rhythm
Bow Wow Boyz II Men
BPM BR5-49
Brad Cotter Brandon Green
Breaking Benjamin BreAnna Gray
Brian C. Hines & Redeemed Brian Courtney Wilson
Brian Hines & Company Brian Howe
Brian McKnight Brick
Briscoe Darling Brother Cane
Brothers United Broughton Chapman
Bruce Piephoff Bryan Lee & The Blues Power Band
BTO Bubbles the Clown
Buckcherry Buckwheat Zydeco
Bud Smith Budd McLean & Friends
Buddy Guy Buddy Jewell
Buffalo Nickel Bullet Boys
Bulletproof Marshmallows Bunny Jones
Burke Ingraffia Burke Ingraffis
Burning Brides Bush
Bust By All Means Band
Byron Cage C City Riderz
C&C Music Factory C.C. and The Tradewinds Band
C.T.'s Jazz Ensemble Caddle
Cage the Elephant Cake
Called Cameo
Campfire Orchestra Canaan Baptist Church
Candlebox Caribe
Carla Williams Carolina Rain
Cary Laine & Vic Saul Cary Laine Band
Cary Laine Band Cat Fish Flats
Cathercist Cavo
CC & the Midnight Groovers Cedar St. Baptist Church
Cedar Street Baptist Church Central Baptist Mass Youth Choir
Chad Brock Chaka Khan
Chapter 5 Charles Collins Ministries
Charles Collins Ministry Charlie Daniels Band
Charlie Wilson Cheap Trick
Chevelle Children's Musical Theater
Chosen Chosen 5 Singers
Chosen Few Chosen Five
Chosen Five Singers Chris Cagle
Chris Duarte Group Chris Johnston
Chris Knight Chris McCarty Band
Chris Spies & Zombo Combo Chrisette Michele
Christopher Cross Chronic Blues
Chronic Blues Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band
Church Boy Churchboy
Cinderella Showcase Circuit Riders
Citizen King Civilized Natives
Claire Lynch Clarence Carter
Clay Walker Cliff Robertson
Clint Kaufmann Coco & the Full House Band
Collective Soul Color the Coast
Commodores Confunkshun
Continental Drifters Controlled Air Space
Converted Soul Corey Harris
Cornerstone Countenance Factory
Course of Nature Cowboy Junkies
Cowboy Mouth Cowboy Troy
Craig Morgan Creed
Crooked Road Crossed Over
CYC D-S-B (Down South Boyz)
D.T. Wright Da Hood Preacher
Dallas County Line Dan Eubanks
Danja Darius Rucker
Dark New Day Darling Machine
Daryle Singeltary Dash Rip Rock
DAT B Dat B
Daughtry David Miner's Ballroom Dancesport
David Nail David Parker
Davidson High School Jazz Band Davidson Jazz Band
Davis Family Singers Day of the Iguana
Days of Lot Daysahead
dead cel factor Dead Eye Dick
Deana Freeland Debbie Duncan
Debra Ashley Default
Delarryo Dunklin and Ministry Delaware Street Baptist
Delbert McClinton Deliah Why
Deluxe Leisure King Denise LaSalle
Dennis "Finger Roll" Nelson Dennis "Finger Roll" Nelson
Dennis "Finger Roll" Nelson Dennis Burnett
Dennis Nelson Dennis Nelson with Robert Tillman
Dennis \Fingeroll"Nelson""" Dennis “Fingeroll” Nelson’s Tribute to Santana
deSol Dexter Freebish
Diamond Rio DJ Immortal
DJ Trey Stein and Chris Spies Doc Roc
Dog Named David Dokken
Dollar Dominic Edwards
Don McKenzie & The Hi-Lites Donna Newell & Gerry Squires
Donnie Mills Doobie Brothers
Dottie Peoples Doug MacLeod
Downright Dr. Gee's
Dr. Hook Dr. John
Drivin N Cryin Droc
Drowning Pool Drudge
Dubcorps Duke Robillard Band
Duran Duran Dwight Yoakam
Earth, Wind & Fire Earthbound
Eddie Coker Eddie From Ohio
Edgar Winter Edwin McCain
El Cantador Elastic Waste Band
Elements of a Difference Elements of Difference
Eliot Morris Band Elizabeth Reed
Elley Duhe Elley Duhe Band
Elmo & the Bluesman Elmo & the Bluesmen
Elmo and the Bluesmen Elvin Bishop
Embers in Ashes Emerge
Emerson Drive Endurance
Erector Set Eric Benet
Eric Church Evan & Jaron
Evangelist Loretta Raymore Handy Evans Blue
Evol Intent Excelsior Band
Exploreum's Big Piano Fabulous T-Birds
Factor E Faison's Edge
Faith-Friends in the House Farmer Not So John
Fat Man Squeeze Faulkner State Jazz Band
Faulkner State Sun Chief Jazz Bands Faulkner State Sunchief Jazz Band
Faulkner Sun Chiefs Jazz Band Faust and Shortee
Feeble Minded Agression Felicia Divine & the Deacon of Blues
Felix & the Cats FEZ
Finesse Show Band Finger Roll
First Baptist Church of North Mobile Fishmouthcoin
Five Finger Death Punch Five O'Clock Charlie
Five Way Friday Flatrock
Flogging Molly Flyleaf
FMA Foghat
Foreseen Formally Known
Formerly Known Fred Koch & David Knezz
Freddie Jackson Freddy Jones Band
Free Water Junction Friday Night Gigolos
Friendship Baptist Church Friendship Missionary Baptist Church Mass Choir
Fuel G-Fiive
G. Love & Special Sauce Galactic
Garry Krinsky Gary Allan
Gene Watson Gentle Spirits
Geoff Achison George & Donnie Mills
George Clinton & the P-Funk Allstars George Good Bye
George Mills Band George Scherer
Gibb Droll Band Gina Brown
Gina Brown & Anutha Level Gladys Knight
God's Property Godsmack
Gospel Exodus Gospel Music Workshop of Alabama, Mobile Area Chapter
Government Mule Grace
Grace Potter & The Nocturnals Gran Torino
Grand Funk Railroad Grand Revue Show & Dance Band
Gravy Grayson Capps
Grayson Capps
and the Lost Cause
Minstrels
Greater Mt. Hebron Baptist Church
Greg Brown Gregg Fells Band
Gretch Lyles & the Modern Eldorados Gretchen Wilson
Gretsch Rockin Cat & The Modern Eldorados Grind Squad
Grits 'n' Pieces Grits-n-Pieces
Grits-N-Pieces Ground Wire
Guess Who Guffman Trio
Haere Marue Halestorm
Hamelin Hank Becker & Boogie Chillin
Hank Becker's Sol Lab Hank Williams, Jr.
Hanna-McEuen Hard Labor
Harmonica Mike & The Delta Heat Harmony Ridge
Harold Melvin's Blue Notes Harry Lester
Heartland Express Hellyeah
Her and Kings Country Herbie Hancock & The Headhunters
High Fidelity Higher Callin'
Highly Kind Highway 99
Hinder Hoam Groan
Hootie & The Blowfish Hot Apple Pie
Hot Wire House of Dreams
Hubert Baker & The Believers Hubert Baker and the Believers
Hyde Project Ian Moore
Ike Johnson Band Imagine That!
Impressions Indiginous
International Dub Corps Ipso Facto
Irene Kelley ISING
Isley Brothers J. White and New Identity
J.W. Slyde Jack Ingram
Jackopierce Jacob Blue
James Andrews James Bonamy
James Otto Jana Fredrecksen
Janet Martin Jason Aldean
Jason D Williams Jazzy Blu
Jazzy Blues Jeffrey Osborne
Jenny Douglas Simms Jerrod Niemann
Jerry Ball Jerry Lee Lewis
Jessica Andrews Jessica Smith
Jessie James Jesus Freaks
Jetstar 7 Jewel Lucien
Jill Scott Jim Armstrong
Jim Armstrong Trio Jimmy Botter
Jimmy Robinson Jimmy Robinson
Jimmy Robinson Joan Jett
Joe Bonamassa Joe Lewis
Joe Occhipinit's Real Jazz Joe Occhipinti
John Anderson John Bell's Comedy
John Hartford John Hilton Band
John Jackson & Elements of Praise John Kay & Steppenwolf
John Lisi & Delta Funk John Michael Montgomery
John Mooney & Bluesiana John Paul Walters
Johnny No Jon Miller
Jon Miller Band Jon Miller Band
Jonathan Martin Quartet Jonathan Singleton & The Grove
Josh Turner Joshua Sun
Journey Joyful Sounds of Selma
JT Hodges Jump Little Children
Junior Brown Jupiter Coyote
Justyna Kelley K-Rob
K-Rob K.C. & The Sunshine Band
Kansas Kate Campbell
Katelyn Tarver Kego the Clown
Keith "ChickenBoy" Hunter and HotWings Keith "Wonderboy" Johnson
Keith Anderson Keith Urban
Keith Williams & Second Nature KEM
Ken Byford Ken Orr
Kenn Orr Kenny Chesney
Kenny Wayne Kenny Wayne Shepherd
Kenny “Babyface” Edmonds Kevin Danzig
Kid Jonny Lang Kid Rock
Kim Carson & The Casualties KimMystry
King Konga King Thursday
Koko Taylor Kompani A "Nu Flava"
Kool & the Gang KoRn
Kristy Lee & JoAnna Kung Fu Mama
Kyle and Karl L.T.D
Lady Antebellum LaFamilia Folklore Music
Lakeside Lantz
LeAnn Rimes Ledisi
Lee Ann Womak Lee Brice
LeFlore High School Advanced Chorus Leftover Salmon
Lemmon 714 Les Statues Vivante
Leslie Smith Levee Band
Lezlee Peterzell Lifehouse
Light for Shadows Lil Brian Terry
Lil Greenwood Liquid Sand
Liquid6ix Lisa Mills
Lisa Zanghi Little Big Town
Little Feat Little Milton
Little Red Rocket Little Richard
Little River Band Little Wing
Live LMNT
Lock 13 Locust Fork Band
Lola Gulley Lorie Coaker (Gulf Coast Idol Winner)
Los 4 Amigos Los Calientes Del Son
Lost n Found Lou Ford
Lou Rawls Louis Courie
Louisiana's LeRoux Loverboy
Lucinda Williams Lucky Dogs
Ludacris Luke Bryan
Lynyrd Skynyrd Maceo Parker
Mad Hatter Theatrics Majik City Junglist
Mama's Mojo Marcia Ball
Mark Wills Marshal Ruffin Band
Marshall Tucker Band Martha Reeves & The Vandellas
Mary J. Blige Mary Mary
Maze featuring Frankie Beverly MC Hammer
McCain & Kinney McGruff the Crime Dog
McKenzie's Mill Me & My Manz
Meat Puppets Mel Waiters
Merle Haggard Merlins and Maidens
Michael Bolton Michael Franti and Spearhead
Michael Jeansonne Michael Ward
Michael Warren Midnight Star
Mighty Clouds of Joy Mighty Mighty Bosstones
Mike West Band MiMOSA
Mindseye Minister Herbert Woods
Minister J. Eric Brown & Charity Minister K B
Mint Condition Miranda Mixon
MiShondia Mob Towne Revival
Mob Towne Revival Mobile Area Chapter GMWA
Mobile Big Band Mobile Songwriters Group
Mobile United Voices of Praise Modern Eldorados
Moffett Road Assembly of God Mojazz Band featuring Harolyn Bettis
Molly Hatchet Money
Monroe Interdenominational Mass Choir Moon Kricket
Moon To Wolves Morning Stars of Mobile
Morris Day & The Time Motley Crue
Mr. Checkers Mr. Earl the Clown
Ms. Bunny Jones Mt. Olive #1 Baptist Church
Multi Murphy High Jazz Band
Murphy High School Chorus Murphy Small
Musiq Soulchild My Darkest Days
Myrna Clayton Mystick Gonzo Minstrel Band
Nataly Hardeman Nathan & The Zydeco Cha Chas
Neal McCoy NEEDTOBREATHE
Nelly Nephilym
Nevertheless Neville Brothers
New Orleans Rhythm & Blues Company New Prodigal Sons
New Shiloh Missionary Baptist Church Nine Days
No Apples for Adam No Secrets
Noise Around Us Non-Stop Krooks
Nu Image Nu Unique
Nunsense O'Neal Porter and F.A.I.T.H.
OJ Ekemode & His Nigerian Allstars One
One Drop One Step Ahead Cloggers
Operator ORKO
P.O.D. P.T. Johnson
Pain Papa Roach
Paradigm Pascal Bokar
Pastor Stanley Porter and Faith Pat Benatar
Patti LaBelle Patty Loveless
Paul Howard Peek
Percy Sledge Pete Droge
Pfeel Phar Fletcher
Phunk Blue Moon Pick of the Litter
Pick of the Litter Pick of the Litter
Pink Floyd Laser Spectacular Playhouse Puppet Company
Pointer Sisters Pop Evil
PopCanon Port City United Voices
Postcard Audio Praise Team of Cottage Hill Baptist Church
Precious the Clown Pretty Lights
Professor Zounds Prothose
Psalms of Praise Inspirational Singers Puddle of Mudd
Purity Quintessence featuring Ike Johnson
Radio Theory Radney Foster
Rainbow Runner Randy Houser
Rascal Flatts Rat Race
Rattletrap Rayland Baxter
Real Soul Reaux Jam Beau
Reba McEntire Rebecca Barry
Rebecca Barry Quartet Rebecca Berry Quartet
Red Halo Red Hot & Blues
Red Label Revolver Reed Harmonizers
Reggae Cowboys Reggie Boone
Regina Belle Rehab
Rene Netto & the Sounds of New Orleans Rev Charles Wiggins
Rev. Hubert Baker & Believers Revel
Revelation Baptist Church Reverend Easemore and Mojo Workers
Reverend Horton Heat Rexton Lee
Rez & the Solutions Ricardo the Magician
Rick Hubbard Rick Huckaby
Ricochet Right Spirit Ministries
Rigid Kittens Rimshot Oldies Band
Rite Direction Ritz Voices
Rob Thorworth Robby Wilson
Robert Cray Rochelle Harper Band
Rock Killough & The Dixie Flyers Rockin Cat
Rod and Staff Roddick Cotton
Roderick Cotton Rodney Atkins
Rodney Toomey Roger McGuinn
Rollin' in the Hay Rollin' In The Hay
Roman Street Ronald Julian
Rose Ledet Rose Royce
Rotary Styles Ruben Studdard
Ryan Reardon and the Levee Breakers Saffire
Saliva Sara Jean Kelley
Saving Abel Scend 24
Second Coming Section 8
Seether Sensational Hopkins Ensemble
Sensational Wonders Sergio Davis
Seven Mary Three Seven Nations
Shad and the Gang Shaggy
Shane Philen Shane Philen Quartet
Sharon Rae North SHeDAISY
Shiloh Missionary Baptist Church Shinedown
Shorty Rock Shropshire
Sick Puppies Signull 47
Simply Butta Sir Charles Jones
Sister Hazel Sisters of Harmony/The Sumlins
Sixty Grit Skillet
Skin & Bones Skrayp
SKWZBXX Skydog Gypsy
Slow Moses Smithwick Machine
Smokey Robinson Smokin Joe Kubek
Smokin' Guns Smokin' J's
Smoky Greenwell Smozey the Clown
Snazzy the Clown Snow White & the Space Dwarfs
Social Jet Lag Solid Rock Orchestra
Som Brasiliero Sonny Bama & Band
Sonny Landreth Sons of Thunder
Sophia Darcell SOS Band
Sound Check Sounds of Thunder
Southern Cross Southern Justice
Spank the Monkey Sparta
Spinners Spiritual Connection
Spiritual Vibes Splender
Spoonful James St. John's Singing Knights
Star Karaoke Starlight Ballroom
Starlight the Clown Steppenwolf
Stereohype StereoHype
Sterohype Steve Forbert
Steve Gryb Interactive Percussion Show Steve Gunter Band
Steve Miller Band Steve Riley & The Mamou Playboys
Steve Trash Steven Pearcy of Ratt
Stone Stone Temple Pilots
Straight Juice Stroke 9
Strongfold Stumpwater Bluegrass
Suburban Jazz Quartet Suburban Shakedown
Sugar Ray Sugarbone
Sugarcane Jane Sugarfoot's Ohio Players
Sun Pie Sunshine the Clown
Susan Gibson Swamp Noise
Swampnoise Swan
Sweet Pea's Revenge Swingin' Medallions
T-Pain Tabu
Taken Tamerlane
TAMS Tank
Tantric Taylor Dayne
Taylor Hicks Teddy Pendergrass
Temptations Ten Year Joy
Tender Idols Terrance Simien
Terrell The Alabama Boys
The Andy Smith Band The Beach Boys
The Beat Daddys The Boogie Chillin
The Bubble Monsters The Cajun Dance Company
The Calling The Campaign 1984
The Cary Laine Band The Chi-lites
The Clark Brothers The Commodores
The Cottage Hill Praise Band The Crystal England Band
The Debbie Bivens Quartet The Dramatics
The Filthy Rich The Four Tops
The Funky Meters The Fusion Band
The Gadgits The Gap Band
The Gardeners The Grass Roots
The Grey The Ground
The Handsome Scoundrels The Happy Burnells
The Hormones The Iguana's
The Impressions The Inlaws
The Jeannie Johnson Band The Joe Stark Band